Cart
Skip to Main Content

Privacy Policy

U.S.A. PRIVACY POLICY

If you are located outside the U.S.A. click here.

Effective Date:  04/18/2022

 

1. W.R. CASE & SONS CUTLERY COMPANY

W.R. Case & Sons Cutlery Company respects the privacy concerns of its customers and users of its Sites and has created this privacy statement to explain how we use and protect your Personal Information. We take reasonable efforts to protect any information you give us.

“Personal Information” means information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household, or as otherwise defined by the CCPA. 

 

Personal Information does not include information that is:

  • Lawfully made available from government records;
  • Deidentified or aggregate information; or
  • Otherwise excluded from the scope of the CCPA.

     

    2. CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS - CCPA Privacy Policy

    Information for California Residents

    In addition to our full Privacy Policy, the CCPA sections of this Privacy Notice applies to certain California residents from whom we collect Personal Information as a business under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (California Civil Code §§ 1798.100 to 1798.199) and its implementing regulations, as amended or superseded from time to time (“CCPA”).

    California Consumers’ Rights and Choices

    If you are a Consumer, the CCPA may permit you to request information regarding the:

    • Categories of Personal Information (as defined by the CCPA) collected, sold or disclosed by us;
    • Purposes for which categories of Personal Information collected by us are used;
    • Categories of sources from which we collect Personal Information;
    • Categories of third parties with whom we share Personal Information; and
    • Specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you and in some cases your Household.

       

      In addition, if you are a Consumer, you may:

      • Opt out of the sale of your Personal Information, in some circumstances;
      • Opt out of receiving marketing communications from us; however, you may still receive administrative communications regarding our services;
      • Opt in to certain financial incentive programs we may offer related to the collection, retention, or sale of your Personal Information; and
      • Request that we and our service providers delete Personal Information we have collected from you, in some circumstances.

        Further, the CCPA provides Consumers with the right not to receive discriminatory treatment by a business for the exercise of these CCPA privacy rights, subject to certain limitations.

         

        Privacy Requests

        If you are a Consumer, you can make requests to know what Personal Information we have collected from you in the past 12 months or requests to delete your Personal Information via:

           

          You may also may make those requests by calling 888-442-1932.

          Please be aware that we do not accept or process requests through other means (e.g., via fax or social media).

          We will review the information provided and may request additional information to ensure we are interacting with the correct Consumer. If you have a password-protected online account with us, you may be required to log-in to your account for identity verification. If you do not have an account with us, additional information to verify your identity may be required by law before we may take action upon such a request. This additional information may vary depending on the nature of your request and/or the nature of the information about which your request relates. In some cases, we may also be required by law to obtain a signed declaration under penalty of perjury from you that you are the subject of the request being made.  If we suspect fraudulent or malicious activity on or from your account, we will delay taking action on your request until we can appropriately verify your identity and the request as authentic.

          After submitting your request online, you will receive a follow-up email outlining the estimated amount of time it will take to complete your request and giving further instructions. That email may also include a link you must click on in order to verify your identity. If you do not click on that link, we will be unable to complete your request due to lack of verification. It is important that you provide a valid email address in order for us to be able to process your request.

          By law, we are not required to collect Personal Information that we otherwise would not collect in the ordinary course of our business, retain Personal Information for longer than we would otherwise retain such information in the ordinary course of our business, or reidentify or otherwise link information that is not maintained in a manner that would be considered Personal Information. If we have not requested specific additional information from you to verify your request, please do not send such information.

           

          We generally will aim to avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. However, if we cannot reasonably verify your identity or more information is needed for security or fraud-prevention purposes, we may consider any of the following factors, alone or in combination, in requesting additional information:

          • The type, sensitivity, and value of the Personal Information collected and maintained about the Consumer, as applicable law requires a more stringent verification process for sensitive or valuable Personal Information;
          • The risk of harm to the Consumer posed by any unauthorized access or deletion;
          • The likelihood that fraudulent or malicious actors would seek the Personal Information;
          • Whether the Personal Information to be provided by the Consumer to verify their identity is sufficiently robust to protect against fraudulent requests or being spoofed or fabricated;
          • The manner in which we interact with the Consumer;
          • Available technology for verification; and
          • Other factors that may be reasonable in the circumstances, are consistent with industry practice, are recommended by California government officials, or which may be required by law or regulation following the effective date of this CCPA Privacy Notice.

          If your request is regarding household information, the same verification steps above may be required before we can provide you with aggregate household information. In addition, if you do not have a password-protected online account with us, for us to process a request for access to or deletion of specific pieces of information regarding your household, we may need all members of the household to make the request, and we may need to individually verify each household member and that each member making the request is currently a member of the house.

          We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee or take other appropriate action in response to requests from a Consumer or household that are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive character.

           

          Authorized Agent Requests

          You may designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf pursuant to applicable law. We accept documentation of your designation in the form of a valid power of attorney and/or a written authorization signed by you and the authorized agent. You may submit evidence of your designation of an authorized agent in writing to: 33 Barbour Street, Bradford, PA 16701, USA.

          We may require verification of your authorized agent in addition to the information for verification above for Consumers and households.

           

          3. CATEGORY, COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

          Information is sometimes required for usage of the Sites, including purchase of an item or some service, or is requested from you for a particular use or purpose which we will inform you about at the time of use Your usage of the various Sites determines what information is collected. Any information that you do decide to give us will be used by us to improve your service and provide promotions and offers from CASE, its subsidiaries, and promotional partners to you.

          If you visit our Sites and wish to register, enter a contest or sweepstakes, purchase products, obtain information regarding one of our products or services or request other information such as Consumer Relations assistance or otherwise communicate with us about our offerings, then we will request some personally identifiable information from you.

          The information is also used to get in touch with you when necessary regarding an order you have placed on a Site or to notify you if you have won a contest or sweepstake.

          Financial information that is collected is used to process your request for products and services, and will not be shared with third parties who are not involved with the transaction. When credit card information is transmitted, we use industry standard, SSL (secure socket layer) encryption. Due to normal legal and auditing requirements, partial credit card information is retained by us in an encrypted form. That information is not shared with any partner or any person unnecessary for legal and auditing purposes.

          We have listed below how we handle Personal Information collected about Consumers in the preceding 12 months from the date this Privacy Notice was last reviewed.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Identifiers

          • The Personal Information contains: The Identifiers may contain the following information: Name, Phone Number, Mailing Address, Email Address, IP Address. For Job Applicants, Identifiers may include Name, Date of Birth, Email Address, Mailing address, Phone Number, Photograph, Work and Personal References and Contact Details, Beneficiary and Emergency Contact Details, and other similar contact data.
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: We may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, advertising networks, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, social networks, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share. For Job Applicants, we may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, government entities, operating systems and platforms, affiliates, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Personal Characteristics

          • The Personal Information contains: The Personal Characteristics collected from Job Applicants may contain the following information: Characteristics of protected classifications under state or federal law, for example, age, race,  skin color,  religion (includes religious dress and grooming practices), sex/gender (includes pregnancy, childbirth, breastfeeding and/ or related medical conditions), gender identity, gender expression, sexual orientation, marital status, medical condition, military or veteran status, national origin .
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: For Job Applicants, we may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, government entities, operating systems and platforms, affiliates, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Commercial Information

          • The Personal Information contains: The Commercial Information may contain the following information: Products or Services Purchased or Considered.
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: We may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, advertising networks, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, social networks, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Internet/Electronic Activity

          • The Personal Information contains: The Internet/Electronic Activity may contain the following information: Browsing History, Search History, Information related to Consumer Interaction with our Internet Website, application or advertisement. For Job Applicants, the Internet/Electronic Activity may contain the following information: login information, browsing history, search history and information regarding an applicant’s interaction with an Internet website or application.
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: We may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, advertising networks, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, social networks, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share. For Job Applicants, we may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, affiliates, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Geolocational Data

          • The Personal Information contains: The Geolocational Data may contain the following information: Geographic Location - Latitude and Longitude.
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: We may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, advertising networks, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, social networks, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share. For Job Applicants, we may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, affiliates, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Sensory Information

          • The Personal Information contains: The Sensory Information may contain the following information: Audio and Electronic. For job applicants, The Sensory Information may contain the following information: audio, electronic, visual or similar information.
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: We may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures. For Job Applicants, we may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, operating systems and platforms, affiliates, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Professional Information

          • The Personal Information contains: The Professional Information may contain the following information: Professional Contact Information. For Job Applicants, The Professional Information may contain the following information: Professional or employment related data, maintained as part of your application, recruitment and/or onboarding process that includes or may be present in any of the following: a job application, resume or cover letter; references, education; education level; languages; work experience;  badges or skills; title and location of job to which you applied; desired salary or compensation information; or contact information.
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: We may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share. For Job Applicants, we may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, operating systems and platforms, affiliates, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Educational Information

          • The Personal Information contains: For Job Applicants, the Educational Information may contain the following information: Information about your educational background, such as education records, grades / report cards and transcripts.
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: For Job Applicants, we may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, operating systems and platforms, affiliates, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Category of Personal Information we may collect: Inferences

          • The Personal Information contains: The Inferences may contain the following information: Browsing History, Search History, Information related to Consumer Interaction with our Internet Website, application or advertisement. For Job Applicants, The Inferences may contain the following information: Inferences drawn from any of this information to create a profile about an Applicant reflecting the Applicant's character, characteristics, preferences, reputation, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes, where “Infer” or “Inference” means the derivation of information, data, assumptions, or conclusions from facts, evidence, or another source of information or data. 
          • Whether we have sold or otherwise disclosed the Personal Information in the previous 12 months: We have not sold the Personal Information in the previous 12 months. However, we may have otherwise shared the Personal Information with third parties in the previous 12 months.
          • Categories of Third Parties to whom the Personal Information was disclosed: We may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, advertising networks, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, social networks, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share. For Job Applicants, we may have shared this Personal Information with the following categories of third parties: our service providers, operating systems and platforms, affiliates, third parties integrated into our services, third parties as required by law and similar disclosures, other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to share.

           

          Collection of Personal Information

          In the preceding 12 months since this Privacy Notice was last reviewed, we have collected Personal Information from the following categories of sources: directly from you (e.g. forms you complete or products and services you purchase), indirectly from you (e.g. from observing your actions on our website), advertising networks, internet service providers, operating systems and platforms and our business partners. 

          For job applicants, In the preceding 12 months since this Privacy Notice was last reviewed, we have collected Personal Information from the following categories of sources: directly from you (e.g. forms you complete and information you submit through the application and recruitment process), indirectly from you (e.g. from observing your actions on our website or other portal), internet service providers, operating systems and platforms, public records from government entities, background checks, from another Company within the Case Family of Companies, from an external third-party source (e.g. recruiting agency, former employers and/or schools and educational institutions).

           

          Use of Personal Information

          The Personal Information may be used for the purposes disclosed to Consumers at the time of collection, in our general Privacy Policy (see https://caseknives.com/pages/privacy-policy), and for the purposes of: providing our services, communicating with Consumers, facilitating the connection of third-party services or applications, verifying Consumers’ identities, developing and providing marketing materials, personalizing the experience of Consumers on our services (including providing tailored content), facilitating transactions and payments, deidentifying and aggregating the Personal Information, responding to trust and safety issues, complying with judicial process or government requests, auditing related to a current interactions with Consumers and concurrent transactions (including but not limited to counting ad impressions to unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance with this specification and other standards), detecting security incidents (including protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity) and prosecuting those responsible, debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality, performing services on our behalf or on behalf of our service providers (including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing financing, providing advertising or marketing services, providing analytic services, or providing similar services for our or our service providers’ short-term transient use), undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration and undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned/manufactured for or controlled by us and to improve/upgrade/enhance the service or device that is owned/manufactured for or controlled by us.

          For Job Applicants, Such information may be used for the purposes disclosed in our Privacy Policy at https://caseknives.com/pages/privacy-policy, and the purposes described below, or as otherwise permitted or required by applicable law or disclosed to job applicants at the time of collection: for recruiting and employment purposes, to include:  process your application; evaluate you for current and future employment opportunities based on your skills, qualifications and interests; communicate with you and inform you of employment opportunities; fulfill our legal obligations; conduct continued evaluation of background checks; improve our recruitment and hiring process, including performing analysis of our applicant pool; Carry out internal record keeping; carry out equal opportunities monitoring: and to conduct investigations related to company policies

          The Personal Information may also be used or disclosed as otherwise permitted or required by applicable law.

           

          Sale of Your Information

          We have not sold your Personal Information for the preceding 12 months from the date of the last review of this Privacy Notice.

           

          Notice of Financial Incentive

          We offer financial incentives to Consumers based upon the collection, retention or sale of a Consumer’s Personal Information calculated based on a good-faith estimate of the value of the Consumer’s data, which forms the basis for offering such financial incentives. The financial incentive offered is Free Gift For Signing Up to Email List. The categories of Personal Information that are implicated by the financial incentive or price or service difference include: Identifiers, Internet/Electronic Activity and Inferences.

          The method we use to calculate the value of a Consumer’s data is as follows: revenue generated by us from the sale/collection/retention of Consumers’ Personal Information.

          You may enroll in or withdraw from our financial incentive program at any time by updating your preferences at custserv@caseknives.com.

          To modify or delete the information you have provided during registration, please login and update your profile. You may always opt-out of receiving future mailings by clicking on the Unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email or sending an email to custserv@caseknives.com with a copy of the email attached to the request and statement of your desire to be removed from the mailing list. See the Choice/Opt-out section below.

           

          4. MOBILE MESSAGE SERVICE (SMS)

          Last updated: 4/18/22

          The Case mobile message service (the "Service") is operated by W. R. Case & Sons Cutlery Company (“Case”, “we”, or “us”). Your use of the Service constitutes your agreement to these terms and conditions (“Mobile Terms”). We may modify or cancel the Service or any of its features without notice. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may also modify these Mobile Terms at any time and your continued use of the Service following the effective date of any such changes shall constitute your acceptance of such changes.

          By consenting to Case’s SMS/text messaging service, you agree to receive recurring SMS/text messages from and on behalf of Case through your wireless provider to the mobile number you provided, even if your mobile number is registered on any state or federal Do Not Call list. Text messages may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system or other technology. Service-related messages may include updates, alerts, and information (e.g., order updates, account alerts, etc.). Promotional messages may include promotions, specials, and other marketing offers (e.g., cart reminders).

          You understand that you do not have to sign up for this program in order to make any purchases, and your consent is not a condition of any purchase with Case. Your participation in this program is completely voluntary.

          We do not charge for the Service, but you are responsible for all charges and fees associated with text messaging imposed by your wireless provider. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Check your mobile plan and contact your wireless provider for details. You are solely responsible for all charges related to SMS/text messages, including charges from your wireless provider.

          You may opt-out of the Service at any time. Text the single keyword command STOP to +1 (844) 980-4119. You'll receive a one-time opt-out confirmation text message. No further messages will be sent to your mobile device, unless initiated by you. If you have subscribed to other Case mobile message programs and wish to cancel, except where applicable law requires otherwise, you will need to opt out separately from those programs by following the instructions provided in their respective mobile terms. For Service support or assistance, text HELP to +1 (844) 980-4119 or email custserv@caseknives.com.

          We may change any short code or telephone number we use to operate the Service at any time and will notify you of these changes. You acknowledge that any messages, including any STOP or HELP requests, you send to a short code or telephone number we have changed may not be received and we will not be responsible for honoring requests made in such messages.

          The wireless carriers supported by the Service are not liable for delayed or undelivered messages. You agree to provide us with a valid mobile number. If you get a new mobile number, you will need to sign up for the program with your new number.

          To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree that we will not be liable for failed, delayed, or misdirected delivery of any information sent through the Service, any errors in such information, and/or any action you may or may not take in reliance on the information or Service.

           

          5. SAFEGUARD YOUR USERNAME/PASSWORD

          You are responsible for any actions that take place while using your CASE account. Keep your username/password secure and do not allow anyone else to use your username/password to access the Site. You agree to notify CASE at custserv@caseknives.com or (888)-442-1932 immediately of any unauthorized use of your CASE account. CASE is not responsible for any loss that results from the unauthorized use of your username/password, with or without your knowledge.

           

          6. SECURITY

          Security for all personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your Personal Information, CASE cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or is transmitted to you from our online products or services. All information is stored in a secure location behind a firewall with limited administrative access. However, you transmit information to us and receive information at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

           

          7. FOR PARENTS CONCERNING PRIVACY

          Case complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). See: www.ftc.gov. In addition to any other age restrictions on this Site, please note that our Sites are not intended for children under 16 years of age.  In addition to any other age restriction on this Site, no one under age 16 may provide any information on the Sites.  We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 16.

           

          8. USE OF COOKIES AND PIXEL TAGS

          Case receives and records information from your browser when you use any of our websites and may use a variety of methods, such as “Cookies” and “Pixel Tags” to collect this information. For more information, please refer to our Cookie Policy https://caseknives.com/pages/cookie-policy 

           

          9. USE OF IP ADDRESSES

          An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by your internet provider whenever you are surfing the web. When you request pages from CASE Sites, our servers log your IP address. CASE collects IP addresses for the purposes of system administration, to report aggregate information to our partners, and to audit the use of our Site. Unless you purchase something, we do not link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable, which means that your session will be logged, but you are anonymous to us. If you access the Buy feature in the online store, we will link your IP address to your credit card information as part of our fraud prevention program. We do this to protect you. We may use your IP addresses in cooperation with your internet provider to identify you if we feel it is necessary to enforce compliance with our Terms of Use or to protect our service, Sites, customers, or others.

           

          10. MOBILE SERVICES

          The Sites contains services and features that are available to certain mobile phones. Your carrier’s normal rates and fees apply. Not all mobile services will work with all carriers or devices. You should check the rates and services offered by your carrier. By using a mobile phone to access CASE Sites, you agree that that certain information about your use of these services may be shared with us through third party partners.11. CHOICE/OPT-OUT

          Our Sites may provide you the opportunity to opt-in to receive communications from us at the point where we request information about you. If you receive a communication and would like to opt-out and remove your name from any future communication, follow the specific instructions outlined within the communication you receive. However, if you are unable to complete the process indicated in the communication, send an email to custserv@caseknives.com with a copy of the email attached to the request and statement of your desire to be removed from the mailing list. Your opt-out request will be processed within 10 days of the date it is received.

           

          11. CHOICE/OPT-OUT

          Our Sites may provide you the opportunity to opt-in to receive communications from us at the point where we request information about you. If you receive a communication and would like to opt-out and remove your name from any future communication, follow the specific instructions outlined within the communication you receive. However, if you are unable to complete the process indicated in the communication, send an email to custserv@caseknives.com with a copy of the email attached to the request and statement of your desire to be removed from the mailing list. Your opt-out request will be processed within 10 days of the date it is received.

           

          12. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

          CASE is not responsible for the content or practices of third party websites that may be linked to our Sites. Our Sites may also be linked to websites operated by other companies. Visitors to these websites should refer to each website's respective privacy policies and practices.

           

          13. CONTACT US

          If you have any questions about the Terms of Use, Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, the practices of our Sites or your dealings with our Sites, contact:

           

          Case Consumer Relations

          33 Barbour Street

          Bradford PA, 16701

          Phone: (814) 368-2700

          Email: custserv@caseknives.com 

           

          14. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

          It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' Personal Information, we will notify you through a notice on this page.  The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of this page.  You are responsible for periodically visiting our Site and this privacy policy to check for any changes. 

          Information provided by you via general email inquiries to CASE, such as your email address, is used only to respond to your inquiries in the ordinary course of business, and is never shared with third parties.

          To view educational material on consumer privacy, please see www.ftc.gov., please see www.ftc.gov.

          By continuing on this website you consent to our use of cookies and similar technology, which collect and share with third parties the IP address of your device and browsing information, to make your browsing experience as useful as possible. For more information, see our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy
          Accept